Dr. Amy A. White Blakesley
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Amy A. White Blakesley

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 20 years
  • Graduation year: 2001
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1588716963

Dr. Amy A. White Blakesley PSYD

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 402 South Kansas in Chanute, KS 66720. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Compassion Fatigue, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Parenting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1588716963. Appointment can be made via the phone number (620) 431-7890. She is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Amy A. White Blakesley, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Amy A. White Blakesley.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Procedures Performed by Dr. Amy A. White Blakesley

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Amy A. White Blakesley

  1. Medicare

Studies

Graduated in 2001

Affiliated practices

Southeast Kansas MH Center
212 State Street
Fort Scott, 66701 KS
(620) 223-5030
Southeast Kansas MH Center
1106 South 9th Street
Humboldt, 66748 KS
(620) 473-2241

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Dr. Dennis S. Klos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 211 1554 South Sepulveda Boulevard Los Angeles, 90025, CA
Dr. Robin Joy Renders
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 39 Main Street Stockbridge, 1262, MA
Dr. Vadana Iyer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 23181 LA Cadena Drive Laguna Hills, 92653, CA
Dr. Emily P. Chen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 112 East Amerige Avenue Suite 228 Fullerton, 92832, CA
Dr. Sandra P. Chamson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 18-E 200 West 86th Street New York, 10024, NY
Dr. John Neal Stewart
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 9 Hastings Street Portland, 4102, ME
Dr. Sarit Ofir
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5060 Aldea Avenue Encino, 91316, CA
Dr. Steven Barbash
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 116 2600 Netherland Avenue Bronx, 10463, NY
Dr. Jane Liaw-Gray
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 303 410 Bellevue Way Southeast Bellevue, 98004, WA
Dr. Karen Suzanne Mitchell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 150 South Huntington Avenue Boston, 2130, MA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Amy A. White Blakesley have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Amy A. White Blakesley is affiliated with Southeast Kansas MH Center. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Amy A. White Blakesley treat?

Dr. Amy A. White Blakesley provides treatment for Anger Management, Compassion Fatigue, Family Conflict, Gender Identity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Parenting. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Amy A. White Blakesley?

Dr. Amy A. White Blakesley's office is located at 402 South Kansas in Chanute, KS 66720.

Does Dr. Amy A. White Blakesley accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Amy A. White Blakesley accepts patients with Medicare.